ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336244Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship Typ “164b” CONTAINERSHIPS VIII passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 03.12.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9336244 | Call Sign: DDAF2 | Class.: GL | Flag: Germany/Hamburg |
ex MIRA (christening name)
GT 9.902 | NT 4.790 | dwt 13.174 | TEU 832 |
Loa 155,15 m | Lpp 145,76 m | Br. 21,75 m | Draught 8,95 m | Depth 12,10 m |
Engine: Wärtsilä Italia S.p.A.; Type 6L64 A2 – 12.900 kW | 19,70 kn |
Yard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg-Neuenfelde – Yard-No. 1250 | Keellaying 23.11.2004 – Launching 13.11.2005 – Completion 10.01.2006 |
Owner: MS "MIRA" GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg | Manager: Wegener Bereederungsges. mbH & Co. KG, Jork | Charter: Oy Containerships, Helsinki
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°20’19.8” N, 11°27’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 159° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 July 24th, 16:00:27 UTCLtklj
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:18 UTCPlgny
2018 June 20th, 10:00:32 UTCLtklj
2018 June 17th, 09:30:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 16th, 05:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 11th, 02:30:07 UTCFihel Via Deckl
2018 June 7th, 08:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCLtklj
2018 June 2nd, 13:30:04 UTCLvrix
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!