ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK APAPA - IMO 9081019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:MAERSK APAPAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9081019Hits:1,209
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Apapa, 1996, gt 15899, LBR, Monrovia.

Offen, Claus Peter - ms "San Francisco" Contrn./Red.

ex San Francisco-01, Lykes Raven-00, Ivaran Raven-99, San Francisco-98, Contship Brasil-97, Francisco-96, San Francisco-96. Rn-04 Lykes Pilot

09/08/2001 - Rouen FRA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oel Malaysia
IMO:9081019
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352687000
Callsign:3FSZ6
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Jakarta (Until 2014 May)
- San Francisco (Until 2013 Feb)
- Lykes Pilot (Until 2006 Mar)
- Maersk Apapa (Until 2004 Mar)
- San Francisco (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lykes Raven (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ivaran Raven (Until 1999)
- San Francisco (Until 1998 Sep)
- Contship Brasil (Until 1997)
- Francisco (Until 1996 Jul)
- Ivaran Raven (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,741 tons
Summer DWT:20,072 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OEL Malaysia
© Vladimir Knyaz
OEL Malaysia
© Vladimir Knyaz
SAN FRANCISCO
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!