ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skagica - IMO 7431741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SkagicaAdded:Apr 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7431741Hits:552
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 7431741
Built in 1977 by O&K Orenstein & Koppel, Lübeck, Germany.
SKAGICA - SRAB Shipping

Frederikshavn (Denmark), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Magica
IMO:7431741
Former name(s):
- Skagica (Until 2011 Apr)
- Rystraum (Until 2000)
- Chimiste Sayid (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,070 tons
Summer DWT:6,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Skagica
© Andreas Spörri
SKAGICA
© Marius Esman
SKAGICA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!