ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KCL BANSHEE - IMO 8221363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:KCL BANSHEEAdded:Jun 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8221363Hits:1,820
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
IMO 8221363
Built by Higaki Shipbuilding, Imabari-City, Japan (1983).
CEM JIN
KCL BANSHEE - Torvald Klaveness & Co.

Copenhagen (Denmark), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Danavik
IMO:8221363
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002019
Callsign:V7FT8
Former name(s):
- Kcl Banshee (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cem Jin (Until 2004 Jan)
- Kurohime Maru (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,615 tons
Summer DWT:5,661 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°59’15.31” N, 10°12’36.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 295° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg Pec132
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
19:00:13 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:51 UTCAalborg Pec8867
2018 September 10th, 12:00:40 UTCDrammen Pec8867
2018 September 9th, 03:00:48 UTCAalborg Pec132
2018 September 6th, 17:00:58 UTCAalborg Pec 8867
2018 September 5th, 08:00:58 UTCDrammen Pec132
2018 September 5th, 08:00:19 UTCDrammen Pec 8867
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:45 UTCAalborg Pec132
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:37 UTCProvestenen Pec132
2018 September 1st, 07:00:49 UTCAalborg Pec132
2018 August 30th, 05:00:46 UTCProvestenen Pec132
More Of This Ship
DANAVIK
© Trygve Eriksen
DANAVIK
© stara zientara
DANAVIK
© Christoffer Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 03, 2005 21:59 (13 years ago)
great shot from a different kind of angle of a nice ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!