ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR BEGONIA - IMO 9262089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:TOR BEGONIAAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9262089Hits:766
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 9262089
Built by Flensburger Schiffsbau, Flensburg, Germany.
TOR BEGONIA - DFDS Tor Line (2004- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Begonia Seaways
IMO:9262089
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219437000
Callsign:OWKM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Begonia (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:37,722 tons
Summer DWT:14,424 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’28.2” N, 11°49’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:15 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 21st, 04:00:22 UTCImmingham
2018 July 19th, 22:01:39 UTCBrevik.no
2018 July 19th, 06:00:46 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 17th, 21:00:37 UTCImmingham
2018 July 16th, 05:00:23 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 14th, 12:00:24 UTCGent
2018 July 12th, 19:00:23 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 11th, 04:00:01 UTCGent
2018 July 9th, 05:00:45 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
BEGONIA SEAWAYS
© Ron van de Velde
BEGONIA SEAWAYS
© Hannes van Rijn
TOR BEGONIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!