ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALIDE - IMO 7905649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:HALIDEAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:August 30, 2007IMO:7905649Hits:572
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia port on 30/08/2007.
Call Sign : TCGE
MMSI : 271000195
Gross tonnage : 2.806, DWT : 4.391
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Turkey
Dimensions : 97,99 x 15,41 x 5,95 m
Bale : 5.296 m≥, Grain : 5.800 m≥
Gear summary : 4 x Derricks
Main engine : Sulzer 8ASL25/30 _ Bhp.: 2.160, Kw.: 1.589, Service speed : 11 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Celiktekne Sanayii ve Ticaret A.S. - Tuzla, Istanbul (TUR). Yard No. 10
Name of ship : HALIDE, 2005/04.
Former names : Reyhan-I, 1989. Servet Deval, 1990/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Halide
IMO:7905649
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000195
Callsign:TCGE
Former name(s):
- Servet Deval (Until 2005 Apr)
- Reyhan I (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,806 tons
Summer DWT:4,392 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Halide
© babŁr halulu
Halide
© babŁr halulu
HALIDE
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!