ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110901Hits:698
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Orsula upbound St-Lawrence river in front Vercheres 26-08-07

IMO number : 9110901
Name of ship : ORSULA
Call Sign : 9ANW
Gross tonnage : 20837
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Croatia
Port : Dubrovnik
Registered owner ATLANT BULKERS
Ship manager ATLANTSKA PLOVIDBA DD

Ex: Federal Calumet 1996, Orsula 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsula
IMO:9110901
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003343
Callsign:V7QE6
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’3.04” N, 13°37’5.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:It Vce
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 19:00:08 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 11th, 08:00:24 UTCIt Ran
2018 August 4th, 20:00:18 UTCTr Gul
2018 July 21st, 08:10:52 UTCEs Cas
2018 June 1st, 18:00:51 UTCRavenna
2018 June 1st, 18:00:09 UTCOlviya
2018 May 12th, 06:00:13 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 9th, 02:00:09 UTCTr_gulluk
2018 April 18th, 11:00:10 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 13th, 06:00:41 UTCIl Hfa
More Of This Ship
ORSULA
© Marc Boucher
ORSULA
© Marc Boucher
Orsula
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Sep 01, 2007 00:58 (11 years ago)
Bonsoir Marc,c'était en plein apres-midi entre 13 et 14hrs environs avec le soleil couvert a l'occasion. Mais j'ai essayer de suivre le mieux possible vos conseils

Bonne fin de soirée!
Martin
Marc Piché on Aug 31, 2007 01:58 (11 years ago)
Belle série de navires variés que tu as prise le 26. Je devais être très occupé pour ne pas être là au moment de leur passage. Heureusement tu veillais au grain!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!