ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR BEGONIA - IMO 9262089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:TOR BEGONIAAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9262089Hits:873
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 9262089
Built by Flensburger Schiffsbau, Flensburg, Germany.
TOR BEGONIA - DFDS Tor Line (2004- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Begonia Seaways
IMO:9262089
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219437000
Callsign:OWKM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Begonia (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:37,722 tons
Summer DWT:14,424 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’19.24” N, 3°25’15.68” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 174° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 20:00:58 UTCGent
2017 April 28th, 20:00:35 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 26th, 06:00:49 UTCGent
2017 April 25th, 05:00:28 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 23rd, 14:00:03 UTCGent
2017 April 21st, 20:00:02 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 20th, 06:00:48 UTCGhent
2017 April 17th, 14:00:39 UTCGothenburg
2017 April 15th, 12:00:22 UTCGent
2017 April 13th, 18:00:24 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
BEGONIA SEAWAYS
© erwin willemse
BEGONIA SEAWAYS
© erwin willemse
BEGONIA SEAWAYS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!