Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBUERA - IMO 8016134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ALBUERAAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
ALBUERA S.Cruz De Tenerife 1983,built Aesa 1982,now result CHELSEA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Safiya
Former name(s):
- Chelsea (Until 2010 Feb)
- Mar Patricia (Until 1997)
- Albuera (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,597 tons
Summer DWT:23,757 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Safiya
© Mohammed Alhassan
© Axel Hüttemann
© Dave Medgett
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Feb 07, 2011 09:24 (5 years ago)
IMO 8016134 Build as ALBUERA (ESP) in 1982 and
[1986 Lg 182.6/166.8m, 13597gt/23757dw] - 88 MAR PATRICIA - 97 CHELSEA - since 01-02-2010 - LADY SAFIYA (Nigeria)
Call Sign : 5NJU2 - MMSI : 657466000
victor radio74 on Feb 07, 2011 08:59 (5 years ago)
Since 01-02-2010 LADY SAFIYA nigerian flag
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!