ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAAB ULLAH - IMO 8209054

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BAAB ULLAHAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8209054Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BAAB ULLAH at Genoa 1986 ,Sasebo built 1983,now
she is the HUI YUAN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tae Yang
IMO:8209054
Former name(s):
- Tae Dong (Until 2010 Jul)
- Hui Yuan (Until 2003 Sep)
- Baabullah (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,497 tons
Summer DWT:13,645 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAAB ULLAH
© pieter melissen
Tae Dong
© Andreas Schlatterer
BAAB ULLAH
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!