ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASFALTIERA - IMO 6912114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ASFALTIERAAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:6912114Hits:915
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
ASFALTIERA at Genoa 1985 Nobiskrug built 1969 as
PELLWORM,in 2007 the Greek ASFALTAR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asfaltar
IMO:6912114
Former name(s):
- Asfaltiera (Until 2000 May)
- Pellworm (Until 1972)
- Tarjo (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,654 tons
Summer DWT:2,901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Asfaltar
© Dennis Mortimer
Asfaltar
© Dennis Mortimer
Asfaltar
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!