ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEKHANIK BARDETSKIY - IMO 7822770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MEKHANIK BARDETSKIYAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822770Hits:977
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MEKHANIK BARDETSKIY at Genoa 1995,Warskiego built
1983 as LAKOJA PALM ,now she is ROCIO B.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rocio
IMO:7822770
Former name(s):
- Rocio B (Until 2009 Apr)
- Jamie (Until 1999)
- Msc Buenos Aires (Until 1998)
- Msc Jamie (Until 1997)
- Mekhanik Bardetskiy (Until 1996 Jun)
- Lloyd Australia (Until 1986)
- Lokoja Palm (Until 1983)
- Jamie (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:18,864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKHANIK BARDETSKIY
© carlo martinelli
Wameru
© simonwp
ROCIO
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Graham on Oct 05, 2008 17:17 (8 years ago)
Built in 1982, sister ship to Lagos Palm 15575/82, she became, in turn, Wameru (DAL charter) '83, Lokoja Palm '83, Lloyd Australia (Lloyd Brasilio charter) '84, Lokoja '85 (when UAC International Ltd took over from Palm Line). Mekhanik Bardetskiy '86, MSC Jamie '96, Jamie '97, MSC Buenos Airies '97, Jamie '98, Rocio B '99
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!