ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARAIBI - IMO 5375929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CARAIBIAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:5375929Hits:1,056
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
CARAIBI under repair Genoa 1985, built Bazan Sp.
1957 as VALMASEDA with 2 sisters COMPOSTILLA and
RIBAGORZANA, scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caraibi
IMO:5375929
Former name(s):
- Valmaseda (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,707 tons
Summer DWT:20,649 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARAIBI
© Gianpaolo
VALMASEDA
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!