ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE BIRD - IMO 7924372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BLUE BIRDAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7924372Hits:493
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BLUE BIRD at Genoa 1986,Kroegerwerft built 1980 as CHEMTRANS ANTARES, now she is the TINA JAKOBSEN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gastrader 3
IMO:7924372
Former name(s):
- Tina Jakobsen (Until 2007 Oct)
- Multitank Antares (Until 1996 Jun)
- Blue Bird (Until 1989 May)
- Bird Island (Until 1987)
- Chemtrans Antares (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,401 tons
Summer DWT:3,451 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GASTRADER 3
© stara zientara
GASTRADER 3
© Frafo
Tina Jacobsen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!