ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:475
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
French Cruise ship "Le Levant" enters lock 3 of the Welland canal at St Catharine, Ontario, October 17, 2003, 1550 hrs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’38.58” N, 14°41’24.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:27th May 2017
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
2017 May 27th, 03:00:39 UTCCopenhagen
2017 May 26th, 06:30:06 UTCRonne
2017 May 25th, 07:00:49 UTCGdansk
2017 May 19th, 03:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 18th, 09:00:56 UTCHelsinki
2017 May 17th, 03:30:44 UTCStockholm
2017 May 16th, 05:00:56 UTCHelsinki
2017 May 14th, 02:00:00 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 9th, 05:30:10 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Clio
© Robbie Cox
CLIO
© krille
CLIO
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 07, 2005 16:52 (12 years ago)
'IT' forgot this one, Kent :-P

Ah, French cuisine..... Looks to be floating on bouillaisaise.... :-P

Nice shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!