ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:522
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
French cruise liner "Le Levant" seen down bound at lock 7 of the Welland canal Thorold, Ontario, Canada, October 17, 2003, 1325 hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’51” N, 30°16’25.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 218° (38°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
02:00:26 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 02:00:26 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 15th, 09:00:27 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 14th, 05:00:36 UTCStockholm
2018 July 13th, 05:00:50 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 11th, 02:00:09 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 10th, 05:00:56 UTCTallin
2018 July 6th, 05:30:20 UTCGdansk
2018 July 5th, 05:30:18 UTCRonne
2018 July 4th, 09:00:18 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 3rd, 05:30:04 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
CLIO
© Giwrgos Mertis
CLIO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 07, 2005 16:47 (13 years ago)
Salut Kent. Too obvious, isn't it? :-P

Just the two or three get those ratings.. Really too obvious. Let him/them have fun. Him/them must not have a life. :-)
Kent Malo on Apr 07, 2005 14:44 (13 years ago)
If you are going to vote that fine with me, but I would appreciate anyone not voting whatsoever if lower than a 5, I do not vote less than 5 on any given photo, but if this keeps up, I will have to vote lower than 5, I have seen photos a lot less deserving than mine and others as well, recieve high marks. :-x
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!