ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY HAMILTON - IMO 8119285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:LADY HAMILTONAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8119285Hits:666
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Bulker "Lady Hamilton" built as "Saskachewan Pioneer" 1983-95, now owned by Seven Seas Carriers A.S., Bergen, Norway seen here entering lock 3 down bound at the Welland Canal, St. Catharine, Ontario,Canada, October, 17, 2003, 1243hrs.
K.Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaministiqua
IMO:8119285
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316009457
Callsign:CFN4612
Former name(s):
- Voyageur Pioneer (Until 2008 Apr)
- Lady Hamilton (Until 2006 Nov)
- Saskatchewan Pioneer (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,388 tons
Summer DWT:36,245 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Dover
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’36.08” N, 74°14’15.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 264° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Sorel
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 03:00:49 UTCSorel
2017 December 2nd, 19:00:17 UTCThunder Bay
2017 November 25th, 06:30:03 UTCPort Cartier
2017 November 19th, 06:30:46 UTCHamilton
2017 November 6th, 15:00:13 UTCThunder Bay On
2017 October 21st, 15:00:53 UTCSorel Pq
2017 August 29th, 16:00:34 UTCThunder Bay
2016 December 13th, 21:00:10 UTCSorel Sec 14
2016 November 4th, 02:00:23 UTCThunder Bay Jri
2016 October 27th, 02:00:52 UTCSorel Section 14
More Of This Ship
Kaministiqua
© Jacques Trempe
Kaministiqua
© Jacques Trempe
KAMINISTIQUA
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!