ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laila Theresa - IMO 9246918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Laila TheresaAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246918Hits:702
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9246918
Built by RMK Marine, Tuzla, Turkey.
LAILA THERESA - Herning Shipping (2002- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanne Theresa
IMO:9246918
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220125000
Callsign:OUJQ2
Former name(s):
- Laila Theresa (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,682 tons
Summer DWT:4,282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Struer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°7’42.35” N, 2°7’0.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 305° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Saltend
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
20:00:28 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 20:00:28 UTCSaltend
2016 December 7th, 13:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 3rd, 12:00:10 UTCStenungsund
2016 December 3rd, 07:00:44 UTCGoteborg
2016 November 25th, 22:00:08 UTCLindoe Yard
2016 November 24th, 08:00:34 UTCNol
2016 November 20th, 22:00:14 UTCKotka
2016 November 17th, 23:59:40 UTCOrnskoldsvik
2016 October 27th, 06:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2016 October 25th, 05:00:28 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
HANNE THERESA
© LUC BARRY
HANNE THERESA
© Henk Jungerius
Hanne Theresa
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!