ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laila Theresa - IMO 9246918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Laila TheresaAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246918Hits:799
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9246918
Built by RMK Marine, Tuzla, Turkey.
LAILA THERESA - Herning Shipping (2002- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanne Theresa
IMO:9246918
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220125000
Callsign:OUJQ2
Former name(s):
- Laila Theresa (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,682 tons
Summer DWT:4,282 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Struer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’43.72” N, 4°18’34.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 178° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
21:30:01 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 13:30:05 UTCGrangemouth
2017 August 3rd, 05:00:14 UTCRafnes
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:58 UTCGothenburg
2017 August 2nd, 05:00:54 UTCSkagen Anchorage
2017 July 16th, 19:00:31 UTCSoby
2017 July 12th, 21:00:34 UTCLangror
2017 July 9th, 22:00:52 UTCOulu
2017 July 6th, 19:30:07 UTCKalmar
2017 July 5th, 15:30:38 UTCGdynia
2017 July 2nd, 20:00:15 UTCNaantali
More Of This Ship
HANNE THERESA
© vazee
Hanne Theresa
© Patrick Deenik
Hanne Theresa
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!