ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC JET - IMO 9174323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NORDIC JETAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9174323Hits:699
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
IMO 9174323
Built by Kvśrner Fjellstrand, Norway.
NORDIC JET - Nordic Jet Line (1998-2003)
NORDIC JET - FRS Maroc (2003-2004)
NORDIC JET - Nordic Jet Line (2004- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceuta Jet
IMO:9174323
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212561000
Callsign:5BKM2
Former name(s):
- Nordic Jet (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,273 tons
Summer DWT:135 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’42.73” N, 5°26’24.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 40° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alg Es Ceu
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 00:00:55 UTCEs Alg Es Ceu
2017 April 3rd, 00:00:14 UTCEs Alg Es Ceu
2017 February 7th, 00:00:29 UTCSea Trials
2017 February 4th, 00:00:44 UTCEs Alg Es Ceu
2016 April 20th, 00:00:40 UTCAlgecir-ceuta-algeci
2016 April 19th, 00:00:23 UTCAlgecir-ceuta-algeci
2016 February 18th, 00:00:11 UTCSea Trials
2016 January 25th, 00:00:34 UTCAlgecir-ceuta-algeci
2015 December 17th, 00:00:09 UTCAlgecir-ceuta-algeci
2015 January 7th, 00:00:27 UTCAlgecir-ceuta-algeci
More Of This Ship
CEUTA JET
© Marc Pingoud
CEUTA JET
© Marc Pingoud
CEUTA JET
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!