ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:681
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P & O Vessel Nedlloyd Auckland, at Montreal, Quebec, September, 31, 2004, 1232hrs.
K. Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’43.56” N, 7°0’5.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr>debrv
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 02:30:21 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2018 April 18th, 07:00:46 UTCCamtr>debrv
2018 April 8th, 23:00:22 UTCCamtr-camtr
2018 April 5th, 07:00:34 UTCBeant-camtr
2018 March 28th, 09:00:25 UTCDebrv-beant
2018 March 25th, 03:30:54 UTCNlrtm-debrv
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:15 UTCDebrv-nlrtm
2018 March 21st, 18:00:31 UTCCahal>debrv
2018 February 22nd, 01:00:40 UTCNlrtm Apmt 1>beant
2018 February 20th, 19:30:15 UTCDebrv > Nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© Marc Piché
MAERSK PALERMO
© Marc Piché
MAERSK PALERMO
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!