ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR GEMINI - IMO 8014382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STAR GEMINIAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8014382Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 8014382
Ex-names: Saint Vicent; Targa; Anna K; Adytia Usha; Bolkar
Actual name (Nov/2007): Pangor (Panama) since Jan/2007
Type/class: Handy size - bulk carrier
Built by: Minami-Nippon Zosen K.K. - Usuki (Japan) in 1981
DWT: 18,427 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/11/2001
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagull D
IMO:8014382
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372434000
Callsign:3EIY3
Former name(s):
- Pangor (Until 2009 Jun)
- Bolkar (Until 2007 Jan)
- Star Gemini (Until 2001 Dec)
- Aditya Usha (Until 1997 Aug)
- Targa (Until 1988)
- San Vicente Ferrer (Until 1987)
- Saint Vincent (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,412 tons
Summer DWT:18,427 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!