ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA RAYA DUA - IMO 9157703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BUNGA RAYA DUAAdded:Jul 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:9157703Hits:860
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Koroni
IMO:9157703
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015674
Callsign:D5CD9
Former name(s):
- Koroni (Until 2014 May)
- Bunga Raya Dua (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,582 tons
Summer DWT:48,244 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°57’26.83” N, 14°28’49.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 131° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Cispy
Arrival:16th May 2018
10:30:38 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 10:30:38 UTCCispy
2018 May 13th, 06:00:05 UTCSndkr
2018 May 9th, 17:00:15 UTCEsvlc>eslpa
2018 May 5th, 16:00:27 UTCEscas>esvlc
2018 May 4th, 02:00:27 UTCFr Fos>escas
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:28 UTCIt Goa>fr Fos
2018 April 30th, 22:00:37 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 April 30th, 19:00:32 UTCIt Liv>it Goa
2018 April 29th, 22:00:22 UTCItgit > Itliv
2018 April 29th, 22:00:10 UTCIt Liv
More Of This Ship
MSC KORONI & GRANDE ANGOLA
© SF-Images
MSC KORONI
© SF-Images
MSC KORONI
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!