ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imtor - IMO 7422893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ImtorAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7422893Hits:667
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
5,122 g.t. built 1976. Owned by Gerhard Schepers and seen at Gothenburg on 12/8/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Vantage
IMO:7422893
Former name(s):
- Erka Oriental (Until 1995)
- Dilos (Until 1992 May)
- Prince (Until 1989 Dec)
- Bcr Prince (Until 1986)
- Black Prince (Until 1985)
- Imtor (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,400 tons
Summer DWT:7,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BCR PRINCE
© pieter melissen
IMTOR
© Leo Johannes
DILOS
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!