ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANGOL - IMO 9131230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CCNI ANGOLAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131230Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Steinweg Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Xin
IMO:9131230
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371490000
Callsign:3EUW
Former name(s):
- Austin Angol (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ccni Angol (Until 2008 Apr)
- Valdivia (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,575 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CCNI ANGOL
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI ANGOL
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI ANGOL
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!