ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sun XXV - IMO 5409172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Sun XXVAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:5409172Hits:514
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
230 g.t. built 1963. Alexandra tug at King George V Entrance Locks on 12/11/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Star
IMO:5409172
Former name(s):
- Sun Xxv (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:248 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN XXV
© Gary Markham
SUN XXV
© John Jones
SUN XXV
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!