ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DEL CANADA - IMO 9138290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CIELO DEL CANADAAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138290Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Juist Trader
IMO:9138290
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092456
Callsign:D5CU9
Former name(s):
- Maruba Orion (Until 2010 Feb 12)
- Juist Trader (Until 2007 May)
- Cp Canada (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Cielo Del Canada (Until 2005 Nov)
- Juist Trader (Until 1999 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,041 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’56.93” N, 79°55’24.98” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
1.7kts, 122°
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 17:00:05 UTCCartagena
2016 November 24th, 12:00:08 UTCCristobal
2016 November 24th, 00:15:44 UTCManzanillo
2016 November 21st, 11:30:19 UTCCristobal
2016 November 11th, 11:00:51 UTCCartagena
2016 November 9th, 11:00:19 UTCCristobal
2016 October 28th, 16:00:36 UTCCartagena
2016 October 26th, 20:00:34 UTCCristobal
2016 October 23rd, 21:00:37 UTCManzanillo
2016 April 18th, 16:00:28 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
JUIST TRADER
© Viktor
JUIST TRADER
© Viktor
JUIST TRADER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!