ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GILLATION - IMO 6414253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:GILLATIONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:February 07, 1981IMO:6414253Hits:624
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
195 g.t. built 1964. Diminutive Crescent coaster making her way up the Thames on 7/2/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavlos S
IMO:6414253
MMSI:237066900
Callsign:SV2140
Former name(s):
- Capetan Costas (Until 1998)
- Gillation (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:180 tons
Summer DWT:254 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pavlos S
© Geir Ole Søreng
Gillation
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!