ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO D'AMERICA - IMO 9239733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CIELO D'AMERICAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9239733Hits:705
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Trader
IMO:9239733
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564460000
Callsign:9V2749
Former name(s):
- R.r.america (Until 2014 Oct 13)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2014 Sep 29)
- Niledutch Ningbo (Until 2012 Jun)
- R.r.america (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cielo D'america (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,580 tons
Summer DWT:34,019 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’20.39” N, 23°35’18.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 353° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:24th May 2018
03:30:34 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 16:00:04 UTCValencia
2018 May 3rd, 20:59:15 UTCCanakkale
2018 May 1st, 15:15:45 UTCMessina
2018 May 1st, 15:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 27th, 08:00:22 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 April 25th, 15:00:51 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:36 UTCValencia
2018 April 14th, 13:00:31 UTCAmbarli
2018 April 14th, 01:00:50 UTCCanakkale
2018 April 12th, 13:00:31 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Milan Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
MILAN TRADER
© Tomasello Letterio
MILAN TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!