ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KCL BARON - IMO 7902934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:KCL BARONAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7902934Hits:788
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
IMO#7902934
2,930 g.t. built 1979 in Japan as Cem Cover.
Sailing outbound Thames Estuary for Aalborg from Tilbury Dock on 3/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kcl Baron
IMO:7902934
Former name(s):
- Cem Cover (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sumise Maru No.8 (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,955 tons
Summer DWT:4,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KCL BARON
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
KCL BARON
© Mikkel
KCL BARON
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!