ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK CONSTANTIA - IMO 7422207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAERSK CONSTANTIAAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422207Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:7422207
Former name(s):
- Maersk Constantia (Until 2008 Jun)
- S.a.waterberg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,615 tons
Summer DWT:50,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK CONSTANTIA
© Eric HOURI
MAERSK CONSTANTIA
© Joerg Seyler
MAERSK CONSTANTIA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!