ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN MAKIN - IMO 9051650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IRAN MAKINAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051650Hits:396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orang
IMO:9051650
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422036400
Callsign:EPBW5
Former name(s):
- Valerian (Until 2012 Nov)
- Margrave (Until 2011 May)
- Brave (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Makin (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,620 tons
Summer DWT:22,950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN MAKIN
© Andreas Spörri
IRAN MAKIN
© Andreas Spörri
IRAN MAKIN
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!