ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’47.24” N, 13°45’49.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (247°)
Destination:
Location:It Vce
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:30:26 UTCIt Vce
2018 September 5th, 23:30:37 UTCIt Trs
2018 September 5th, 20:00:59 UTCIt Vce
2018 September 5th, 20:00:37 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 29th, 18:30:36 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 28th, 19:30:31 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 24th, 19:00:53 UTCIt Trs
2018 August 21st, 12:00:00 UTCSlkop
2018 August 19th, 23:00:59 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 18th, 23:00:47 UTCIt Trs
More Of This Ship
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!