ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMTRANS CHRISTIAN - IMO 8902747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:CHEMTRANS CHRISTIANAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902747Hits:1,181
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
M/T Chemtrans Christian on the river Elbe - 06/06/04

*7,083 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1990 by Heinrich Brand. Ex name: NORGAS CHRISTIAN. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Parna Berlian 2
IMO:8902747
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015816
Callsign:PNVY
Former name(s):
- Chemtrans Christian (Until 2011 Jan 07)
- Norgas Christian (Until 1996 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,083 tons
Summer DWT:9,490 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°6’18.31” S, 112°40’5.1” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 133° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Gresik Manyar
Arrival:3rd Jun 2017
14:30:03 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 3rd, 14:30:03 UTCGresik Manyar
2017 May 7th, 10:00:00 UTCGresik
2012 December 26th, 22:00:37 UTCGresik
2012 September 15th, 15:00:37 UTCBontang-indonesia
More Of This Ship
Chemtrans Christian
© gareships
CHEMTRANS CHRISTIAN
© Pilot Frans
CHEMTRANS CHRISTIAN
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!