ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTELLO MANSHIP - IMO 8316481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OTELLO MANSHIPAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316481Hits:2,157
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul aug.2007
Imo no 8316481
ex Bonito,Riki,Otello M
Mitsubishi.1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Arfianie
IMO:8316481
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016272
Callsign:PMMJ
Former name(s):
- Otello Manship (Until 2008 Aug)
- Otello M (Until 1990 Jan)
- Riki (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,227 tons
Summer DWT:42,244 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Otello Manship
© foggy
Otello Manship
© Arne Jürgens
Otello Manship
© Matt Ruscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 13, 2007 01:01 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Milko
best regards
ilhan
Milko Kronja on Sep 10, 2007 20:59 (11 years ago)
Nice pair of shots, Ilhan.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!