Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Starlight Rays & Starlight - IMO 8965440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:Starlight Rays & StarlightAdded:Jun 29, 2007
Photo Category: Fishing Vessels
Scottish whitefish trawlers Starlight Rays and Starlight, Baltasound, Shetland 5 April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Starlight Rays
Former name(s):
- Sharon Rose (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:320 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Starlight Rays
© sectshun8
© Sydney Sinclair
Starlight Rays
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 06, 2008 17:30 (8 years ago)
Hi John

Some additional information to go with your photograph - Starlight Rays:

This is the former Sharon Rose LH317.
Built in Eyemouth (Scotland) and launched during 2000. Registered in Peterhead.
Dimensions are LOA 26.40, Beam 8.32 and Draft 4.40. Tonnages are 138 net and 320 gross.


Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!