ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIARA S - IMO 5206790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CHIARA SAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:April 01, 1987IMO:5206790Hits:1,328
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
CHIARA S ARRIVING FELIXSTOWE APRIL 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Chiara S
IMO:5206790
Former name(s):
- Nai Carolina (Until 1982)
- Carolina Lolli Ghetti (Until 1974)
- Lerici Seconda (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,841 tons
Summer DWT:26,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIARA S
© Patrick Hill
NAI CAROLINA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!