ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESPIRITO - IMO 9226413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NYK ESPIRITOAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226413Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf Ritscher
IMO:9226413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211349370
Callsign:DGRR
Former name(s):
- Nyk Espirito (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,715 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’26.34” N, 0°17’19.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 346° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Escat
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 05:00:17 UTCEscat
2018 July 14th, 14:00:10 UTCGenoa
2018 July 14th, 04:00:05 UTCItgoa
2018 July 11th, 09:00:50 UTCAlgeciras D
2018 June 11th, 17:00:02 UTCEscat
2018 June 8th, 17:00:40 UTCItgoa
2018 May 6th, 21:00:51 UTCSndkr
2018 April 29th, 10:00:49 UTCEsalg
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 March 31st, 15:00:22 UTCTglfw
More Of This Ship
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
Calais Trader
© Pilot Frans
CALAIS TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!