ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR IKEBANA - IMO 9186209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:STAR IKEBANAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186209Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Interforest Terminal, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 9186209
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikebana
IMO:9186209
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563294000
Callsign:S6BK
Former name(s):
- Star Ikebana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°16’8” N, 119°51’55.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 322° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Chengxi
Arrival:2nd Jul 2017
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 18:00:31 UTCChengxi
2017 June 21st, 09:30:21 UTCPutouterminal
2017 June 19th, 04:00:11 UTCXiamen China
2017 June 12th, 18:15:23 UTCSng_pebgb
2017 March 9th, 04:00:16 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 February 23rd, 17:00:54 UTCLongkou,ch
2017 February 5th, 15:00:34 UTCSng Pebgb
2016 December 27th, 16:10:21 UTCItaqui Brazil
2016 December 16th, 04:00:43 UTCJacksonville, Fl
2016 December 10th, 01:45:45 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
IKEBANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!