ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR INVENTANA - IMO 9186223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:STAR INVENTANAAdded:Feb 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186223Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Interforest Terminal, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 9186223 Transferred to General Cargo 2000 - onwards
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Inventana
IMO:9186223
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563879000
Callsign:9VVS
Former name(s):
- Star Inventana (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:44,054 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’29.75” N, 13°32’2.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 216° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:3rd Jun 2017
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCBrssz
2017 May 14th, 15:30:26 UTCItliv
2017 April 21st, 20:00:09 UTCBritq
2017 April 11th, 12:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 5th, 09:30:49 UTCItliv
2017 March 10th, 23:00:16 UTCBritq
2017 February 26th, 04:00:25 UTCJacksonville
2017 February 18th, 12:00:37 UTCPhiladelphia;usa
2017 February 2nd, 12:00:53 UTCPortocel,brazil
2017 January 8th, 21:00:23 UTCVlissengen,netherlan
More Of This Ship
INVENTANA
© Mehmet Aksoy
INVENTANA
© Mehmet Aksoy
INVENTANA
© Sinisa Lukovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!