Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Waardrecht - IMO 8010685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WaardrechtAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8010685 - In service as Dover Castle 7-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Dover Castle
Former name(s):
- Waardrecht (Until 2001 Feb)
- Westwood Fuji (Until 1998 Jun)
- Waardrecht (Until 1994 Dec)
- Med Sky (Until 1994)
- Puebla (Until 1993 Apr)
- Med Sky (Until 1992)
- Waardrecht (Until 1989 Nov)
- Westwood Magellan (Until 1986)
- Willine Tokyo (Until 1985)
- Waardrecht (Until 1984)
- Ibn Al Kadi (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,964 tons
Summer DWT:41,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© har
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!