ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN NEVZAT KACAR - IMO 8325896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KAPTAN NEVZAT KACARAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325896Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 6.4.2005
IMO No:8325896
ex Evgeniy Vakhtangov 1984,Vakhtangov 1994
Built by G.Dimitrov Shipyard, Varna, Bulgaria,1984
owned by Kiran Group
24105 dwt,16502
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaptan Nevzat Kacar
IMO:8325896
Former name(s):
- Vakhtangov (Until 2000 Feb)
- Yevgeniy Vakhtangov (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Nevzat Kacar
© Wil Weijsters
KAPTAN NEVZAT KACAR
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Kaptan Nevzar Kacar
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 07, 2005 23:05 (11 years ago)
aawesome shot ilhan, very clear and great lighting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!