ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITED SOUSS - IMO 8223323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:UNITED SOUSSAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8223323Hits:1,027
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Istanbul 23.3.2005
IMO No:8223323
ex Recife Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Orca Reefer
IMO:8223323
Former name(s):
- United Souss (Until 2006 Oct)
- Recife Bay (Until 2004 Jun)
- Idorene Reefer (Until 2003 Jun)
- Frost Olympos (Until 1999 Dec)
- Icicle Reefer (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cygnus Reefer (Until 1993 Sep)
- Bungo Reefer (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,401 tons
Summer DWT:4,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORCA REEFER
© ventuari
United Souss
© Andreas Schlatterer
Orca Reefer
© Esteban González Mendoza
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 05:28 (11 years ago)
many thanks Matt
Matt Ruscher on Apr 07, 2005 23:08 (11 years ago)
another awesome shot ilhan, your pics are always at the best angles and light, interesting style boat too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!