ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALVOR - IMO 5427019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:SALVORAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:5427019Hits:523
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
McKeil tug Salvor, built as "Esther Moran" 1963-2000, St lawrence Seaway at Cote Ste Catherines, Quebec, April, 19, 2004, 0730hrs.
K. Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Salvor
IMO:5427019
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001327
Callsign:WTC6454
Former name(s):
- Esther Moran (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:407 tons
Length:15 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Build year:1963
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°16’45.16” N, 52°40’35.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 196° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Long Pond
Arrival:2nd Sep 2017
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCLong Pond
2016 November 28th, 08:00:50 UTCPort Daniels
2016 November 18th, 12:00:42 UTCNanticoke
2016 April 16th, 10:00:27 UTCHamilton On
2016 April 4th, 06:00:35 UTCChicago
2016 March 28th, 02:00:34 UTCCornwall
2015 December 16th, 02:00:51 UTCHamilton On
2015 December 14th, 09:00:37 UTCToledo
2015 December 1st, 06:00:44 UTCSept Isles
2015 November 27th, 06:00:17 UTCOswego,ny
More Of This Ship
SALVOR
© jack2
Salvor
© Jacques Trempe
SALVOR
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 08, 2005 00:56 (12 years ago)
Great shot Kent! Almost as though she's posing for you. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!