Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKEEVKA - IMO 8101927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:MAKEEVKAAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
"Makeekva" at the dock at Montreal Quebec waiting for the tug to arrive, Sept., 5th, 2004, 1127hrs.
K.Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Makeevka (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,989 tons
Summer DWT:28,136 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Dennis Mortimer
© Dennis Mortimer
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 08, 2005 00:42 (11 years ago)
Different angle shot. Nice. Foot of ''George'' the 5th Street?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!