Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKEEVKA - IMO 8101927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:MAKEEVKAAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Makeekva heading east down the St Lawrence river at Montreal, Quebec, September, 5th, 2004,1329hrs,
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Makeevka (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,989 tons
Summer DWT:28,136 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Dennis Mortimer
© Dennis Mortimer
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 08, 2005 01:00 (11 years ago)
nice pic Kent, i took a pic of her when she was heading past alex bay on the same voyage.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!