ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:577
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cruise ship Le levant at Montreal Quebec taking stores, September, 2nd, 2004,1418hrs
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°32’25.8” N, 0°18’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 37° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:29 UTCMalaga
2017 September 20th, 11:00:55 UTCSeville
2017 September 19th, 06:30:31 UTCLisboa
2017 September 17th, 04:00:50 UTCLa Coruna
2017 September 8th, 06:00:51 UTCPoole
2017 September 7th, 10:00:55 UTCCalais
2017 September 4th, 04:45:57 UTCCopenhagen
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:11 UTCRonne
2017 August 30th, 05:30:17 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Salvador de la Rubia
CLIO
© Manuel Fernandez
CLIO
© Manuel Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!