ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGHIA MARINA - IMO 5004661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:AGHIA MARINAAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:December 19, 1970IMO:5004661Hits:2,704
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Greek vessel AGHIA MARINA is seen at a lay-by berth in Liverpool on 19th December 1970.

Owned by Porto Blanco Cia Nav S.A. of Syros, she was built in 1954 by Doxfords at Sunderland and lasted until 1979 when she briefly traded as BRAZEN EAGLE before arriving at Gadani Beach for breaking on 15th June 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brazen Eagle
IMO:5004661
Former name(s):
- Aghia Marina (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,796 tons
Summer DWT:12,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGHIA MARINA
© Paul Wille
AGHIA MARINA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!