Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLA - IMO 9214173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CAROLAAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
M/V Carola, stern view at Cote Ste. Catherines, Quebec, August, 8, 2003,1425hrs.
K,Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Nadja Maria
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Carola (Until 2013 Feb)
- Beatrice (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’9.08” N, 93°18’33.92” W
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 140° (141°)
Location:La Coruna (spain)
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 14:00:14 UTCLa Coruna (spain)
2018 March 18th, 20:30:19 UTCLake Charles
2018 February 10th, 15:00:06 UTCAltamira
2018 January 17th, 20:00:29 UTCTampa
2017 December 15th, 01:00:38 UTCNo Por
2017 December 8th, 00:12:34 UTCNl Ams
2017 December 7th, 03:00:44 UTCNl Moe
2017 November 29th, 08:00:50 UTCEs Lcg
2017 November 13th, 18:00:49 UTCUs Lch
2017 October 28th, 06:00:54 UTCCa Gpe
More Of This Ship
© Captain Ted
HC Nadja Maria
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
HC Nadja Maria
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!