ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROMINENCE - IMO 9108130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CAST PROMINENCEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9108130Hits:678
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Montreal, stern view M/V Cast Prominence Quebec, August, 31, 2004, 1238hrs.
K.Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Express
IMO:9108130
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310133000
Callsign:ZCBD4
Former name(s):
- Cp Performer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Performer (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Cast Prominence (Until 2005 Apr)
- Canmar Courage (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°21’21.73” N, 11°26’44.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 163° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 14:00:18 UTCPl Gdy
2017 October 19th, 20:15:21 UTCNl Rtm
2017 October 18th, 15:00:14 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 15th, 03:00:20 UTCGdynia
2017 October 13th, 01:00:12 UTCFi Hel
2017 October 11th, 17:45:21 UTCFi Ktk
2017 October 10th, 12:00:22 UTCRu Led
2017 October 5th, 14:00:19 UTCNl Rtm
2017 October 4th, 04:00:18 UTCBe Anr
2017 September 30th, 12:30:19 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Lukasz Blaszczak
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!